COMPÁRTELO:

Legal Notice

This Website is the property of MAPAL Software S.L. (hereinafter, MAPAL) with Tax ID No. (NIF) B85594752 and address in C/ Arte 21, 6º, (28033) Madrid. Registered in the Commercial Register of Madrid with the following details; Volume 26316 Folio 34 Registration Page no. 474196. For more information or an offer, please contact us via the email: hello@mapalsoftware.com

This Website is governed by the regulations exclusively applicable in Spain, both nationals and foreigners using this Website being subject thereto.

Access to our Website on the part of the USER is free and subject to prior reading and full, express, unreserved acceptance of these GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE, in force at the time of access, which we request that you read carefully. On using our portal and its content or services, the USER accepts and expressly submits him or herself to the general conditions of use thereof. Should the user not agree with these conditions of use, he or she should refrain from using this portal and operating through it.

We may amend the presentation and configuration of our Website, increase or reduce the services and even remove it from the Internet, including the services and content offered, at any time, all in a unilateral manner and without advance notice.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All the content, text, images and source code are the property of MAPAL or third parties from which the usage rights have been acquired and are protected by the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights.

The user is only entitled to make private use thereof, not for profit, and requires express authorization to modify, reproduce, exploit or distribute such or exercise any right belonging to the owner thereof.

MAPAL is a registered brand and the reproduction, imitation, use or insertion of these brand names without our authorization is prohibited.

The establishing of links to our portal does not grant any right thereto. Likewise, the simple fact of establishing a link to our website does not give anyone the right to present themselves as a collaborator or partner.

MAPAL is expressly exempted from liability as a result of any claim with respect to the intellectual property rights of the articles and images published by third parties on its portal.

Imitation of this website, whether total or partial, is absolutely prohibited.

CONDITIONS OF ACCESS

Access to our Website is free of charge and does not require prior subscription or registration.

The sending of personal data implies express acceptance of our privacy policy on the part of the USER.

Users must access our Website in accordance with the principle of good faith, the rules of public order and these General Conditions of Use. Access to our Website is exclusively under the user’s own responsibility and they shall be liable for any damages that might be caused to third parties or to us.

Considering the impossibility of controlling the information, content, and services contained on other websites that may be accessed through any links our website may offer, we inform you that we accept no liability for any damages of any kind that might arise from the use of these websites, not connected to our company, on the part of the user.

PRIVACY POLICY

Confidentiality and security are some of MAPAL’s fundamental values and, as a result, we are committed to guaranteeing the User’s privacy at all times and not collecting unnecessary information. Below we have provided you with all the necessary information on our Privacy Policy in relation to the personal data we collect, explaining:

  • Who is responsible for the processing of your data.
  • The purposes for which we collect the data requested.
  • Our legitimation to process such.
  • How long we keep it for.
  • Who your data is sent to.
  • Your rights.
  1. Responsible party: see details at top
  2. Purposes and legitimation of the processing and storage of the data sent using the:
CONTACT FORM.

Purpose: To provide you with a means of contacting us and answer your requests for information, in addition to sending you communications regarding our products, services and activities, including through electronic means (Email, SMS, WhatsApp), if you accept by checking the box.

Legitimation: The user’s consent when requesting information using our contact form and accepting the sending of information by checking the box.

Storage: Once your request has been dealt with through our form or answered via email, if this has not led to further action, and in the event that the user has accepted the receipt of commercial mailings, until they should request for this to be deleted.

SENDING OF EMAILS.

Purpose: To answer requests for information, address other requests and address any queries or concerns.

Legitimation: The user’s consent when requesting information through the email address.

Storage: Once your request has been answered via email, if no further action is required.

SENDING OF CV VIA EMAIL OR THROUGH THE APPLICATION FORM.

Purpose: To receive your CV to include it in our staff recruitment processes.

Legitimation: The user’s consent when sending us their personal information and CV for our staff recruitment processes.

Storage: During any current staff recruitment processes and for a further year for future processes.

SUSCRIPTION TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Purpose: Sending of our commercial newsletter and informative and advertising communications regarding our products or services that might be of interest to you, including via electronic means (Email, SMS, WhatsApp).

Legitimation: The user’s consent when signing up to our commercial mailings and/or newsletters.

Storage: Until the interested party should revoke their consent and request to be removed from the service.

Obligation to provide us with your personal data and consequences of not doing so.

The provision of personal data requires a minimum age of 13 years, or, if applicable, sufficient legal capacity to enter into agreements.

The personal data requested is necessary to manage your requests and/or provide any services you might engage, for which reason, if you do not provide it, we will not be able to help you correctly or provide the service you have requested

RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA

Your data is confidential and will not be passed on to third parties, except where there is a legal obligation.

RIGHTS IN RELATION TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Any person may withdraw their consent at any time when this has been granted for the processing of their data. Under no circumstances will the withdrawal of this consent condition the execution of the subscription agreement or any relationships generated previously.

You can also exercise the following rights:

  • Requesting access to your personal data or the rectification thereof when this is incorrect.
  • Requesting the deletion of the data when no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was collected, among other reasons.
  • Requesting processing limitations in certain circumstances.
  • Requesting opposition to the processing of your data for reasons related to your particular situation.
  • Requesting the potability of the data in the cases set out by law.
  • Other rights recognized in the applicable regulations.

Where and how to request your Rights: Through a written request addressed to the responsible party at its postal or electronic address (indicated in section A), indicating the reference “Personal Data”, specifying the right you wish to exercise and with respect to which personal data.

In the case of disagreement with the company in relation to the processing of your data, you can file a claim with the Data Protection Authorities (www.agpd.es).

COOKIES

This website only uses technical, personalization and analysis cookies, of its own and of third parties (Google Analytics), which under no circumstances process personal data or capture browsing habits for advertising purposes.

For this reason, in accessing our website, in accordance with article 22 of the Information Society Services Act, in processing analysis cookies, we have requested your consent to use these and provided information on them. In any case, they will be installed after a reasonable period of time to give the user time to decide whether or not to give their consent.

SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA

For the purpose of safeguarding the security of your personal data, we inform you that we have adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data provided from alteration, loss, and unauthorized processing or access.

UPDATING OF YOUR DATA

In order to keep your personal data up to date, it is important for you to inform us whenever this changes, otherwise we cannot vouch for the truthfulness thereof.

We shall not be liable in terms of the privacy policy with respect to any personal data provided to third parties through the links available on our website.

This Privacy Policy may be changed to adapt it to the changes that take place on our website, in addition to legislative or jurisprudential changes that should take place in relation to personal data, for which reason you will be required to read such each time you provide us with personal data through this Website.

LIABILITY

In providing the user with this Website, we want to offer them a quality service, using maximum diligence in the provision thereof, as well as in the technological means used. Nonetheless, we shall not be liable for the presence of viruses and other elements that should damage the user’s computer system in any way.

MAPAL does not guarantee the constant, uninterrupted availability of the service, due to circumstances caused by problems on the Internet, faults in IT devices or other unforeseeable circumstances, for which reason the USER agrees to tolerate these circumstances within reasonable limits, expressly waiving any liability claim against MAPAL for any possible faults, errors and use of the service.

The USER accepts full responsibility for the use of our website, being solely responsible for any direct or indirect effect arising from the website, including, for example, but not limited to any adverse financial, technical and/or legal consequence, in addition to the frustrating of the expectations generated by our portal, the user undertaking to hold MAPAL harmless from any claim arising directly or indirectly from said facts.

MAPAL does not guarantee the accuracy, truthfulness and validity of the content of this website, whether this be our own, that of third parties, or through links to other websites, being completely exempt from any liability arising from the use thereof.

MAPAL is exempt from any liability arising from any claim, including the payment of fees to lawyers, for claims filed by third parties for non-compliance with our conditions of use and access and our privacy policy on the part of the USER or any other claim for non-compliance with the current legislation.

The USER recognizes having understood all the information with respect to the conditions of use of our portal, recognizes that this is sufficient for the exclusion of error in said use, and therefore fully and expressly accepts such.

The USER is fully aware that the mere browsing of this website, in addition to the use of its services, implies acceptance of these conditions of use.

Everything in relation to our website is exclusively governed by Spanish law. In the event of any type of dispute or difference of opinion between the parties in relation to the interpretation and content of this website, all the parties submit themselves to the Courts and Tribunals of Madrid, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that might correspond to them.

VALIDITY OF THE GENERAL CONDITIONS OF ACCESS TO THE WEBSITE

These General Conditions of Use were last modified on 04/10/2017. We may proceed to modify them at any time: please check the issue date each time you access our website to ensure that no changes have been made that might affect you.

For any questions in relation to the Conditions of Use of our website, please contact us using the details provided above or contact Lant Abogados via info@lant-abogados.com or www.lant-abogados.com.

This website uses our own and third party technical, personalization and analysis cookies to anonymously facilitate browsing and analyze statistics on the use of the website. If you continue browsing, you are considered to have accepted the use thereof.